Nominations for Easter Trail at Avalon Raceway

It All Starts Here.

Camden Signage and Building supplies presents Round 1 of the Easter Trail this Good Friday at Avalon Raceway. Thanks to Geelong Harley-Davidson the sports best will be in Geelong for this lead off event. The night will also be the final chance for points in the Kings Cars Geelong $20,000 track championship.

Max Dumsney Motorsport and 3CS present the Super Rods, Garden City Auto Wreckers the Demo Derby and stay till the end for the biggest fireworks show in Geelong.

Gates open at the special time of 2pm, with an extended pit walk from 2-4pm.

Engine starts and hot laps from 5, with racing from 6.

Adults $30, Concession $25 (aged & disability), 16-12 $15, under 12 are free with adult.

 

Sprintcar Nominations

Gee Mitchell V3
Dumesny Marcus V5
Daly Bobby V8
Hose Troy VA9
Ayers Brad NQ11
Ellis Kristy V12
Carlin Mark VA12
Hallett Brock S13

 

Jones Dennis V17
Little Troy N20
Sutherland Glen S20
Goodyer Jock T22
Lee Jack V25

 

Jarred Ross V27
Sullivan Brett S28
Hughes Andrew V28
Tancredi Michael V29
Spark Stephen V32
Farrer Brenten V34
Veal Jamie V35
Kelly Terry S37
Anderson Grant V37
Woolstencroft Jarrod V38
Hickman Rusty V40
Cottrell Adrian S41
Van Bremen Mike V45
Penno Nick T48
Clarke Darren V50
Nicholas Jesse VA50

 

Johnson Kris 56NS
Charge Jordyn V60
Frost Tate T62
Walker Luke V67
Milburn Brett V68
Vogels John V70
Brooks Colin V71
Parr Brayden S72
Dumesny Matt V72
Smith Mitchell V75
Donegan David VA75
Paton Robbie V81
Murcott David V88
Stansfield Grant VA88
Heyen Jamie V89
McCullagh Corey V90
Reed Matthew V92
Millar Travis V93
Davis Ryan V95
Caruana Andy V96
Doukas Peter V98

Super Rod Nominations

W 5 Paul Verhoeven Mini/350 Chev

W 8 Jamie May Fiat/350 Chev

S  9 Darryl Nelson Suzuki/340 Mopar

Av 12 Adrian Rieck Honda Scamp/355 Holden

W 13 Shaun Walsh Daihatsu/350 Chev

S 17 Jim Gronbeck Daihatsu/350 Chev

W 18 Clinten Scott Honda/350 Chev

W 21 Troy Gleeson Niki 302/Ford

M 22 Corey Deglaitis Fiat/350 Chev

SH 34 Duane Cordina Mini/LS1 Chev

W 51 Michael Coad Honda Z/350 Chev

S 53 Peter Duynhoven VW/350 Chev

W 55 Trevor Perry Fiat/350 Chev

L 56 Neville Gange Ford 10/350 Chev

M 57 Troy Hose Daihatsu/LS1 Chev

S 66 George Woolstencroft Daihatsu/350 Chev

M 85 Paul Singleton Mini/350 Chev

W 88   Howard Stansfield Daihatsu/350 Chev

W98  Ewan McKenzie  Niki/351 Ford

SH 99 Zac Farrer Daihatsu/350 Chev